in the CIS and Central Asia.
At this year's exhibitions, they present their modern technologies
and products more than 270 companies from 22 countries, including China,
South Korea, USA, France, Germany, Japan, great Britain, Belarus, Belgium, India, Italy, Netherlands, Russia, Romania, Turkey, Switzerland and others.
At the exhibition " Textile equipment and technologies-CAITME”
business entities of our country can get acquainted with modern technologies being implemented enter the global textile industry, establish direct contacts and exchange experience with leading foreign manufacturers. The sections show embroidery equipment, printing machines, sock machines, compressors, sewing needles, quality control systems, textile chemicals and dyes, and others, without which it is impossible to ensure a full-fledged production
process in the textile industry.
More than 70 companies are debutants of the CAITME exhibition. The attention of visitors is attracted by knitting and winding equipment "Beck GmbH" (Germany), a cutting shop Ima Spa (Italy), Dalgakiran compressors (Turkey)and Atlas Copco (Kazakhstan).
International exhibitions contribute to a broad attraction
in the sphere of modern technologies of the weaving industry, stimulating the entry of our country's producers into new markets
and the development of light industry.
Cotton and textile fair opened in Tashkent!
The 13th international Uzbek cotton and textile fair opened in the capital's Uzexpocenter on Monday. The 76th plenary meeting of the International cotton Advisory Committee is also being held on October 23-27. About 1,500 foreign guests from more than 50 countries are expected to take part in the international forum.
Welcoming the guests of the forum, Chairman of the Board of Uzpakhtasanoatexport Akmal Kamalov noted that the cotton growing industry of Uzbekistan faces the task of maintaining the existing production volumes of cotton fiber while optimizing the acreage and reducing the area under cotton.
According to him, for this purpose, farms are testing drip irrigation systems for cotton, which will make it possible to save up to 65% of the water consumed in cotton growing and at the same time increase productivity. Farmers implementing drip irrigation and other water-saving technologies are granted tax benefits, in particular, they are exempt
from paying land tax and other types of taxes for a period of five years, Akmal Kamalov said.
Speaking about the modernization of the cotton complex, he cited the example of projects in Bukhara, Navoi
and Syrdarya regions of cotton and textile clusters with a full cycle of in-depth processing of cotton fiber, including the cultivation of raw cotton and other crops, their processing and production
finished products with high added value.
The industry operates 98 cotton gins in 13 regions of the Republic. Cotton mills annually harvest more than 3 million tons of raw cotton, which produces about 1 million tons of cotton fiber, more than 1.6 million tons of cotton seeds,
80 thousand tons of lint and other products.
All cotton mills in Uzbekistan have undergone technical re-equipment. Complete modernization and reconstruction projects have been completed for 52 of them. In 2017-2021
it is planned to optimize technological processes at 46 plants.
Mechanization of raw cotton harvesting is a priority task for Uzbekistan, noted Akmal Kamalov.
"In the very near future, Uzbekistan plans to significantly increase the volume of machine harvesting of cotton. Production of cotton harvesters is organized on the basis of the Tashkent mechanical plant and JSC "Technologist". The requirements for the quality of machine-picked raw cotton, introduced in 2016 in the state standard, are designed to encourage farmers to increase its volume, " he stressed.
Since the 2016 cotton harvesting campaign, special marking of cotton bales has been included in the list of mandatory procedures. Absolutely all the volumes collected are tracked at cotton mills
machines of raw cotton, and bales with fiber are marked with a special sign,
indicating the type of collection — manual or machine, said the head of the holding.
In the Ferghana and Jizzakh regions, together with the International Finance Corporation, a pilot project has been launched to introduce a standard for sustainable development of cotton production based on the BCI principles and including the creation of an agribusiness model for the production of improved cotton. Based on the results obtained, the use of new technologies will be adapted and in other regions.
Since last year, the procedure for receiving raw cotton from farmers at procurement points has been optimized, the head of Uzpakhtasanoatexport said. Since the current season, a system of electronic sales of cotton fiber through an electronic trading platform has been introduced.
In the future, it is planned to attract volumes of cotton fiber for sale from neighboring countries (Kazakhstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan), as well as expand the range of cotton products sold (lint, fluff, ulyuk) and textile products,
Akmal Kamalov said.
Write a request
Send email we have a special approach to the company's management!
We focus on quality, style and trendsin the textile industry.
It remains only to purchase the textile products offered to You!
We take into account everything-themes, emotionality, as a whole range of new fabrics,
as well as individual copies of fabrics and clothing products - color scheme, depth, the amount of texture drawing and much more.
We try to provide you with a choice so "delicious" that it "blows the roof".
Treat yourself and your customers - comfort and good mood!
Отправка формы…
На сервере произошла ошибка.
Форма получена.
The field below is OPTIONAL!
Enter your Telegram Username in the format:
Official content copyright holder: